Issues assigning multiple Throttle Quads

The latest release in the IL2 series to be launched early 2014 and mid 2015

Moderator: =69.GIAP=Members

Issues assigning multiple Throttle Quads

Postby =69.GIAP=MYATA » Sun Oct 12, 2014 6:40 pm

I have a problem with axis 4 and 6 (second Saitek Throttle Quad).

It seems the values I get into the sim are 50% until the lever reaches the last centimeter befor full up. Then suddenly the games lever goes to 100%.
So I have 0% to 50% working nicely then a big gap and then the full 100%.

Anybody else seen this or knows about this?
S!
MYATA
GvBaP T-O

Image
User avatar
=69.GIAP=MYATA
 
Posts: 1614
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 6:56 am
Location: Stettenhof, AUSTRIA

Re: Issues assingning multiple Throttle Quads

Postby =69.GIAP=MYATA » Fri Oct 17, 2014 11:20 am

So I am the olny one experiencing this. What a shame.
S!
MYATA
GvBaP T-O

Image
User avatar
=69.GIAP=MYATA
 
Posts: 1614
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 6:56 am
Location: Stettenhof, AUSTRIA


Return to IL-2: Battle of Stalingrad / Battle of Moscow

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron